2016 Bronze Members

Max Adams Bill & Kathy Kaytar
Larry and Sandra Anderson John and Mary Beth Kerlin
Dave and Judy Apt Donald and Jessica Koziel
John and Diane Bailey Steve Herr and Melissa Kremer
Becky Banashak Richard and Susan Landgrave
William and Lisa Bandelier First Name Last Name
Budd and Carol Barnette Michael Laszynski
Jim and Cherie Belknap Chris and Andi Lee
Kathryn and Michael Berlin Randall and Alona Leininger
MIchael and Gayle Bishop Rochester Boat Co. LLC
Nickie Boor Andrew and Dawn Lytle
Robert Bozzo Toby and Rachel Manuel
Brady Bryant Joe Martin
Gary and Christine Bryant Phillip McBee
Don and Jackie Burkett Rich and Liz McClure
David and Debbie Butcher Jim McKnight
Gene and Donna Cannedy Bruce and Jill Meiser
John and Cindy Carr Larry and Connie Mikesell
Gloria Carvey Dale Miller
Judy Case David and Charlotte Miller
Patricia Clary Todd Montel
Rosemary Clemons Jim and Nancy  Mooney
Julia Conners Bill Moore
William and Barbara Cooper Dave and Connie Mygrant
Nedra Coplen Tom and Marilyn Neuhauser
Colleen Curran Bill and Jody Newton
Marilyn Curran Ronald Nye
Trent Powell/Janet Daake Judith Overmyer
Ray and Phyllis Dausman Deborah Parkhurst
Garry Davis Jim Parsons
Marvin and Kay Davis Pat Piper
Mark and Loretta Deardorff Jack and Carol Politz
Ken and Julie DeMano Buddy and LeeAnn Pollock
Judith DeVries Victor and Shelbie Post
Jerry Dible Paul Pottenger
Bob and Carol Dimond Tim and Ruth Ravencroft
Robert and Linda Dishon Dennis and Rita Rayburn
Glenn Doeing Stan and Kathy Rebber
Michael Downing Karmin Reeves
Jeff and Theresa Drinkard Shane and Lisa Reffett
Les and Debbie Dumoulin Rick Reinbold
Larry and Jeaneene Durham Gary and Mary Ann Reklau
Klaus and Sandy Eck Jim and Kelli Rezo
Pat and Tom Eddy Nancy and John Rhodes
Ted and Markie Edwards Dan and Beth Ronk
E. Joan Eller Tom and Mary Ellen Ryan
John and Kay Garrett Lukas and Stacie Schoenhals
Charles and Linda Garrison Walter and Wendy Scobie
Harry and Natalie Gehrich John and Helen Shiffer
Betty Goodman Jerome and Birja Short
Virginia Green Myron and Cindy Sink
Dennis Grossnickle Steve and Susan Skidmore
Paul and Patricia Grube Sula Smith
Blake and Molly Hardesty Carlene Snipes
Anne Harger Nikki and Cliff St. Martin
Steve and Cathy Hartwig Pat and Beth Sullivan
Lyle and Jacquelyn Hawkins Bob and Liz Summers
David and Alison Heyde Georgia Townsend
James and Ann Hickey Curt Trainer
Howard and Sara Hoffman Gregory Farm Village
Doug and Laura Holman Wayne and MaryEllen Welchko
Gwen Hornstein Christy Wells
Harry and Pat Howell Steve and Linda White
Orv Huffman Imogene Wilson
Robert Jance Chuck and Pat Wyman
Todd Jones  
Richard and Ann Kain  

News & Events 8.18.17

Channel Dredging to Begin

You may have noticed mobilization of a barge and giant excavator onto Ford's Court this past week.  Dredging of the inlet to the 3rd channel is set to begin next week.  The spoils and sediment material will be removed from the lake and put on the barge then transported to the empty lot owned by Ed Lanuti at 2101 Ford’s Court where a second excavator will offload the material from the barge into a sealed truck to be hauled offsite. This process will continue until 1889 cubic yards of material has been removed. This will leave the nearly impassable channel 3.5’ deep by 35’ wide and 300’ long!  Please be patient and avoid this area while contractors are working, if possible.  Thank you LMA for continuing to improve our wonderful lake.

Read More Read ALL

Local News 8.21.17

Health Dept.: West Nile virus tests positive here

Three pools of mosquitoes tested by the Indiana State Department of Health came back positive for West Nile virus in Fulton County, according to a Fulton County Health Department press release. Local health officials are reminding residents to stay...

Read More